Sports Results 2009 Print
Feast Week 2009 Sports Day Results
(Sports Day photos can be found here)
Event
First
Second
Third
25M 4 & 5 Girls
Rachel Walker
Rheai Macdolnald
Sophie Snooke
25M 4 & 5 Boys
James Quinn
Charlie Rose
Owen Wilson
50M 6 & 7 Girls
Charlotte Quinn
Savannah Sanders
Holly Anderson
50M 6 & 7 Boys
Morgan Gallimore
Julian Priest
Jack Simmonds
10M under 3 Girls
Ellie-Mai Rose
Francesca McCarthy
Chloe Minter
10M under 3 Boys
Charlie Harlow
Thomas Whyte
Toby Leigh-Brown
100M 10 & 11 Girls
Holly Turner
Imogen Priest
Emilia Williamson
100M 10 & 11 Boys
Leon Moule
Sam Durnan
Samuel Walker
100M 8 & 9 Girls
Francesca Whitbread
Esme Sealey
Lauren Bowes
100M 8 & 9 Boys
Harry Taylor
Justin Sampson
Ross Basser
440M Ladies
Stephanie Wilson
Kirsty Empson
Michaela Leader
440M Mens
Steve Lawton
Damon Croft
Craig Sutherland
Egg & Spoon 4 & 5
Joseph Gibson
Tom McCarthy
Sophie Snooke
Egg & Spoon 6 & 7
Morgan Gallimore
Charlotte Quinn
Oliver Holmes
Egg & Spoon 8 & 9
Dominic Williamson
Ross Basser
 
100M 12 & 13 Girls
Kirsty Empson
Stephanie Wilson
Georgia Whitbread
100M 12 & 13 Boys
Ben Harlow
Jamie Malley
Will Sampson
100M 14 - 16 Girls
Ellie Rogerson
Alice Wilkes
Emily Empson
100M 14 - 16 Boys
Glen Roberts
Michael Ruddy
Mark Barradell
100M 17+ Ladies
Hannah Swinburne
Sharon Walker
Ruth Broadway
100M 17+ Men
Damon Croft
Steve Lawton
Steve Wilson
10M dash under 3 Girls
Charlotte Warboys
Ellie-Mai Rose
Josuah-James Rose
10M dash under 3 Boys
Charlie Harlow
Thomas Whyte
Jack Warboys
50M 3 leg 10 & 11
Mathew  Walker
Samuel Walker
Cameron Love
Sam Durnan
Emilia Williamson
Holly Turner
50M 3 leg 12 & 13
Georgia Whitbread
Kirsty Empson
Will Sampson
Jamie Malley
Lauren Batchelor
Becky Ashmore
50M 3 leg 14 - 16
Ellie Rogerson
Alice Wilkes
Emily Empson
Nicole Whitbread
Charlotte Swinburne
Amy Dunk
50 M relay 6 - 10
Justin Sampson
Harry Taylor
Daniel Malley
Felix Perez
Jack Stubbs
Sebastian Ward
Dominic Williamson
Thomas Anderson
Cameron Love
Sam Durnan
William Gibson
George Durnan
50 M relay 11 - 16
Will Sampson
Jamie Malley
Harry Wilkinson
Andrew Tiberia
Ellie Rogerson
Alice Wilkes
Nicole Whitbread
Emily Empson
Kirsty Empson
Georgia Whitbread
Stephanie Wilson
Michaela Leader
50 M relay 17+
Jamie Stewart
Liam Croft
Damon Croft
Tom Wilkes
Amy Stubbs
Adrian Harlow
25M Sack 8 & 9
Justin Sampson
George Durnan
Harry Taylor
25M Sack 6 & 7
Charlotte Quinn
Oliver Holmes
Jack Simmonds
25M Sack 4 & 5
James Quinn
Joseph Gibson
Timothy Sanders
Cross Country Ladies
Sarah Wilson
Charlotte Hooton
Matilda Perez
Cross Country Men
Richard Ruddy
Ryan Szembel
Tom Wilkes
Last Updated on Wednesday, 29 July 2009 09:35