Sports Day Results 2007 Print

Hilton Feast Week Sports Day 2007 Results

Race

1st

2nd

3rd

25m Sprint girls 4 + 5 years

Phoebe Housego 

Leoni Ikavnieks 

McKenzie White 

25m Sprint boys 4 + 5 years

Sebastian Ward

Julian Priest 

Oliver Holmes

50m Sprint girls 6 + 7 years

Rhiannon John

Fallon Griffiths

Lauren Bowes

50 m Sprint boys 6 + 7 years

Harry Taylor

Daniel Malley

Felix Perez

 10 m under 3 girls  

Sophie Snooke

 

Caitlyn Hanna

 

Tae Hunter

 10 m under 3 boys  

Junior Close

 

Patrick Tufts

 

Joshua Titmarch

100m Sprint girls 10 + 11 years

Kirsty Empson

Stephanie Wilson

Beth Fieldhouse

100m Sprint boys 10+11 years

Jack White

George Gill

Harry Wilkinson

100m Sprint girls 8 + 9 years

Imogen Priest Lucy Bowes Emilia Williamson

100m Sprint boys 8 + 9 years

Rhys John George Wilkinson Rory Dodd

440m Womens

Katharine Bush

Stephanie Wilson

Kirsty Empson

440m Mens

Adam Arnold

Steve Lawton

Corey Chan

Spud and Spoon mixed 4 + 5 years

Ellen Minter

Ella Deighton

Katie Stubbs

Spud and Spoon  6 + 7 years Girls

Fallon Griffiths

Ella Bowes

Emily White

 Spud and Spoon 6 + 7 yrs  Boys

 Shay Griffiths

 Jasper Moores  Jake Allsford

Spud and Spoon mixed 8 + 9 years

George Lawton

 

Corran Atack

Rhys John

100m Sprint girls 12 + 13 years

Charlotte Swinburne

Kiarni Buddery

Sarah Wilson

100m Sprint boys 12 + 13 years

Jamie Malley

Oli Aldridge

Michael Ruddy

100 m 17+ women

Katharine Bush

Helen Cooper

Julie Chan

 100 m 17+ men  Adam Arnold  Graham Stubbington  Steve Lawton
 10 m under 3 girls  Sophie Snooke  Hetty Deighton  Caitlyn Hanna
 10 m under 3 boy  Oliver Smith  Ben Simmonds  Junior Close

50m 3 legged race mixed 10 + 11 yrs

Jack White + Harry Wilkinson

Matilda Perez + Rebecca Ashmore

Beth Fieldhouse + Megan Croft

50m 3 legged race mixed 12 + 13 yrs

Sophie Cummings + Sarah Wilson

Charlotte Swinburne + Georgia Cummings

Corey Chan + Jamie Malley

50m team relay mixed 6 – 10 years

George Gill, Bradley White, George Wilkinson, William Sampson

Miranda Dodd, Emilia Williamson, Imogen Priest, Lucy Bowes

Harry Taylor, Daniel Malley, Felix Perez, Jake Allsford

50m team relay mixed 11 – 16 yrs

Kirsty Empson, Sarah Wilson, Sophie Cummings, Charlotte Swinburne

Jack White, Corey Chan, Jamie Malley, Harry Wilkinson

Michael Ruddy, Mark Barradell, Oly Aldridge, Glenn Roberts

Adult 3 legged

Tim Reed, Graham Barradell

Mark Ward, Helen Cooper

Andy Stubbs, Doug Sutherland

25m sack race mixed 8 + 9 yrs

George Wilkinson

Adam Sampson

George Lawton

25m sack race mixed 6 + 7 yrs

Emily white

Harry Taylor

Fallon Griffiths

25m sack race mixed 4 + 5 yrs

Phoebe Housego

Ella Deighton

Julian Priest

Cross Country mixed

Richard Ruddy,

Emily Empson

Liam Croft,

Caroline Mackenzie

Steve Lawton

Matilda Perez

 

 

 

 

Football Shootout 

Under 9s

 

Under 12s

 

Under 16s

 

Under 20s

 

20+

 

 

 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 30 July 2007 16:31